Our work is guided by a dedicated group of experienced development professionals.

 

Meet Our Team:

Moro Seidu   Country Director

Moro Seidu

Country Director

Courtney Kramer   US Development Associate

Courtney Kramer

US Development Associate

Erica Higa   2018-2019 M&E and Development Fellow

Erica Higa

2018-2019 M&E and Development Fellow

Sromawuda Agbagida   Teacher (KG 1)

Sromawuda Agbagida

Teacher (KG 1)

Georgina Ampaw   Attendant

Georgina Ampaw

Attendant

Albert Kojo Beyeden   Pharmacist and Nursing Assistant

Albert Kojo Beyeden

Pharmacist and Nursing Assistant

Thomas Osei Frimpong   Farm Manager

Thomas Osei Frimpong

Farm Manager

Thomas Salam Azaaba   Chief Security

Thomas Salam Azaaba

Chief Security

Prosper Dzitse   Director of Human Resources

Prosper Dzitse

Director of Human Resources

Ebenezer Kwasi Okoh   Community Liaison

Ebenezer Kwasi Okoh

Community Liaison

Salina Bartels   Janitor

Salina Bartels

Janitor

Philippa Morrison   Teacher (KG 2)

Philippa Morrison

Teacher (KG 2)

Joyce Baah   Janitor

Joyce Baah

Janitor

Deborah Sekyi   Nurse

Deborah Sekyi

Nurse

Kojo Effah   Assistant Farm Manager

Kojo Effah

Assistant Farm Manager

Jacob Teye   Security

Jacob Teye

Security

Jerry Bosrotsi   Director of Finance

Jerry Bosrotsi

Director of Finance

Kate Panzer   2018-2019 Health and Research Fellow

Kate Panzer

2018-2019 Health and Research Fellow

Janet Anafo   Headmistress

Janet Anafo

Headmistress

Bismarck Acquah   Teacher (Class 2)

Bismarck Acquah

Teacher (Class 2)

Dr. Newlove Nkegbe   Head Clinician

Dr. Newlove Nkegbe

Head Clinician

Godbless Kwame Gyan Addo   Records Clerk

Godbless Kwame Gyan Addo

Records Clerk

Francis Nana-Yaw Asmah   Chief Driver

Francis Nana-Yaw Asmah

Chief Driver

Michael Sokroe   Construction Project Manager

Michael Sokroe

Construction Project Manager

Isaac Minta Buabeng   In-Country Development Manager

Isaac Minta Buabeng

In-Country Development Manager

Julia Lin   2018-2019 Communications and M&E Fellow

Julia Lin

2018-2019 Communications and M&E Fellow

Mavis Osei Banful   Assistant Headmistress; Teacher (Class 1)

Mavis Osei Banful

Assistant Headmistress; Teacher (Class 1)

Diana Badu   School Attendant

Diana Badu

School Attendant

Mary Baidoo   Assistant Head Clinician and Midwife

Mary Baidoo

Assistant Head Clinician and Midwife

Patience Ama Damoah   Janitor

Patience Ama Damoah

Janitor

Francis Kwame Sarpong   Driver

Francis Kwame Sarpong

Driver

Enock Arthur   Storekeeper

Enock Arthur

Storekeeper